Jump to content

Deniz

Member
  • Content Count

    7
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Deniz

  • Birthday 10/30/1996

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

53 profile views
  1. I try lots of ground flaxseeds for 3 months for my curiosity about the effects of phytoestrogens. (This is my experience not claim anything) It messed me up, I lose muscle, oiling in my chest, my skin becomes much softer, my eyelashes and hair grow faster. Even I'm doing an exercise I can't stop oiling in the body and I quit. I think Moroccan tea is a better option if you want to suppress testosterone levels.
  2. The doctor in the hospital which I do a blood test, says your LDL is high. You must drop it. After that, I ask other doctors(profs) which I'm familiar they say nothing to worry about.
  3. I'm not a professional dietician or doctor but in my own experience(I tried both 1.5-year carnivore and 1.5-year vegan). If your goal is bodybuilding, extreme muscle mass, increase testosterone, etc. carnivore diet can be easier but it can cause high Mtor, igf-1 and probably age you faster. In my opinion, if you doing vegan you must do it perfectly, supplementing right and calculating risks. If you don't do it correctly it can cause severe malnutrition in the long term and can be aging you faster. The quality of food is also important. In my belief, if your goal retard aging vegan-heavy diet is a better option.
  4. Yes, my mother has Tachycardia.
  5. Thank you so much, Dean, Yes, my all family members have high cholesterol. It can be genetic. My doctor tells me, try to be more active. I also try to drop a few lbs, eat a more vegan-heavy diet, and make more exercise. If they are don't work I try taking supplements.
  6. Hello everyone, I am on the Cron diet for nearly 1 year. I am also eating healthy for nearly 5 years and sometimes do cron but not regularly, I try a vegan diet before (18 months) but I gave up. I am 25 now. Peoples think I am 18-19 years old. My height is 5.4(162cm) and my weight is 108Ibs(49kg). My general nutrition came from the liver, sardines, broccoli, fruits, and vegetables. I'm not so much strict about them. I can't count my calories but watch my weight. I'm avoiding dairy, sugar, and trans fats. My blood pressure is 100/60. Today I take a blood test. But my total cholesterol is 234. LDL is 144 and HDL is 78. Trigiliseride 58. Vitamin B12 is 886. Nearly all others are in the normal range. Insulin in blood serum is 3. Glucose is 66. Calcium 10.1. HbA1c% 5.2. How can I lower my cholesterol levels? What do you suggest I do ? Sorry, I can't find a way to translate my results into English.
×